Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information.

Appraisal Forms

  1. COVID-19 Commercial Real Estate Impact Appraisal Survey

    The information supplied through this survey will be used to analyze the impact of COVID-19 on our local commercial real estate market.

  2. Request PRC (Property Record Card)
  1. Property Data Questionnaire

Clerk's Office Forms

  1. Advisory Council/Board Application Form

    When an opening on a council/board occurs, the Riley County Commissioners will review the applications on file. If your application is... More…

Contact Forms

  1. Appraiser - Allen Todd
  2. Appraiser - Danny W
  3. Appraiser - Melanie Berry
  4. Appraiser - Real Estate
  5. ATA Bus - Daphne McNelly
  6. Attorney
  7. Clerk - Budget & Finance Officer
  8. Clerk - Public Information Officer
  9. Commissioner - Greg McKinley
  10. Commissioner - Kathryn Focke
  11. Community Corrections - Brett Clark
  12. Community Corrections - Jessie Hubbard
  13. Community Corrections - Megan Lewis
  14. Community Corrections - Sandi Harper
  15. Conservation District
  16. County Counselor
  17. Elections
  18. Emergency Mgmt - Laurie Harrison
  19. Emergency Mgmt - Russel Stukey
  20. EMS/Ambulance - Alexander Protzman
  21. EMS/Ambulance - Joshua Gering
  22. GIS - Jacob Galyon
  23. GIS - Will Habiger
  24. Health Department - Angie Hobbs
  25. Health Department - Breva Spencer
  26. Health Department - Jacob Clarke, MD
  27. Health Department - Julie Gibbs
  28. Health Department - Public Health Internship
  29. Health Department - Skylar German
  30. Health Department - Tasha Drake
  31. IT/GIS Director - Cory Meyer
  32. Museum - Dawn Munger
  33. Museum - Linda Glasgow
  34. Noxious Weed/Hazardous Waste
  35. Planning & Development - Amanda Webb
  36. Planning & Development - Bob Isaac
  37. Planning & Development - Lisa Daily
  38. Public Works - Alvin Perez
  39. Public Works - Evan McMillan
  40. Public Works - Julie Winter
  41. RCFD#1 - Volunteer Info
  42. Register of Deeds - Amy Manges
  43. Treasurer
  1. Appraiser - Anna Burson
  2. Appraiser - Lisa M
  3. Appraiser - Personal Property
  4. Appraiser - Steve Schurle
  5. ATA Bus Comments, Concerns, and Suggestions
  6. Clerk
  7. Clerk - Human Resources
  8. Clerk - Tax Info
  9. Commissioner - John Ford
  10. Community Corrections - Andrew Pellant
  11. Community Corrections - Dan Clark
  12. Community Corrections - Joanna Lee
  13. Community Corrections - Michael McNatt
  14. Community Corrections - Shelly Williams
  15. County Commission
  16. District Court - Jury Coordinator
  17. Emergency Mgmt - Baldwin Fisher
  18. Emergency Mgmt - Michelle Horstmeier
  19. EMS/Ambulance
  20. EMS/Ambulance - David Adams
  21. Extension
  22. GIS - Sherie Taylor
  23. Health Department
  24. Health Department - Anna Isern
  25. Health Department - Heather Ritchey
  26. Health Department - Jan Scheideman
  27. Health Department - Kaylyn Speth
  28. Health Department - Shanika Rose
  29. Health Department - Tarica Lare
  30. IT/GIS
  31. Museum
  32. Museum - Katharine Hensler
  33. Museum - Melanie Highsmith
  34. Planning & Development
  35. Planning & Development - Benjamin Hamill
  36. Planning & Development - Darrin Hobbs
  37. Planning & Development - Sarah Dorsen
  38. Public Works - David Willis
  39. Public Works - John Ellermann
  40. Public Works Billing
  41. Register of Deeds
  42. Sunflower Children's Collective/CASA

Customer Service Questionnaire

  1. Citizen Comment

    Please provide any comments you have regarding the rewrite of the Zoning and Subdivision Regulations project to Monty Wedel, Director... More…

  1. Planning & Development Environmental Health

    If you have had some interaction with our department, we would like for you to tell us about your experience so that we might improve... More…